Historique des présidents du congrès

Présidents des Congrès

Session Année Président
1ère à 14e session 1896 à 1910 GUYON (Felix) de Paris
15e session 1911 RAFIN (Maurice), de Lyon
16e session 1912 MICHON (Edouard)
17e session 1913 IMBERT (Léon), de Marseille
18e session 1918 JANET (Pierre), de Paris
19e session 1919 ROCHET (Victor), de Lyon
20e session 1920 DESNOS (Ernest), de Paris
21e session 1921 JEANBRAU (Emile), de Montpellier
22e session 1922 NOGUES (Paul), de Paris
23e session 1923 ANDRE (Paul), de Nancy
24e session 1924 GENOUVILLE (Louis), de Paris
25e session 1925 GAYET (G.), de Lyon
26e session 1926 MARION (G.), de Paris
27e session 1927 ORAISON (J.), de Bordeaux
28e session 1928 ISELIN (A.), de Paris
29e session 1929 AVERSENQ, de Toulouse
30e session 1930 CHEVASSU (M.), de Paris
31e session 1931 GAUTHIER (Ch.) de Lyon
32e session 1932 PAPIN (Edmond), de Paris
33e session 1933 BERNASCONI, d'Alger
34e session 1934 HEITZ-BOYER (M.), de Paris
35e session 1935 THEVENOT, de Lyon
36e session 1936 PASTEAU (O.), de Paris
37e session 1937 LEPOUTRE (C.), de Lille
38e session 1938 LAVENANT (A.), de Paris
39e session 1945 DUVERGEY (J.), de Bordeaux
40e session 1946 GOUVERNEUR (R.), de Paris
41e session 1947 PERRIN (E.), de Lyon
42e session 1948 FEY (B.), de Paris
43e session 1949 CHAUVIN (E.), de Marseille
44e session 1950 de BEAUFOND (F.-H.), de Paris
45e session 1951 DARGET (Raymond), de Bordeaux
46e session 1952 MICHON (Louis), de Paris
47e session 1953 AUVIGNE (René), de Nantes
48e session 1954 WOLFROMM (G.), de Paris
49e session 1955 VIOLLET (P.), de Limoges
50e session 1956 DOSSOT (R.), de Paris
51e session 1957 CIBERT (J.), de Lyon
52e session 1958 BAYLE (H.), de Paris
53e session 1959 MACQUET (P.), de Lille
54e session 1960 COUVELAIRE (R.), de Paris
55e session 1961 TRUC (E.), de Montpellier
56e session 1962 DUFOUR (A.), de Paris
57e session 1963 FABRE (P.), de Toulouse
58e session 1964 DELINOTTE (P.), de Paris
59e session 1965 LANGE (J.), de Bordeaux
60e session 1966 KÜSS (R.), de Paris
61e session 1967 NÉDÉLEC (M.), de Nantes
62e session 1968 ABOULKER (P.), de Paris
63e session 1969 PERRIN (J.), de Lyon
64e session 1970 WETTERWALD (F.), de Paris
65e session 1971 WEMEAU (L.), de Lille
66e session 1972 MICHON (J.), de Paris
67e session 1973 DUCASSOU (J.), de Marseille
68e session 1974 AUVERT (J.), de Paris
69e session 1975 DURAND (L.), de Lyon
70e session 1976 QUENU (L.), de Paris
71e session 1977 LHEZ (A.), de Toulouse
72e session 1978 BALLANGER (R.), de Bordeaux
73e session 1979 BRUEZIERE (J.), de Paris
74e session 1980 ROGNON (L.-M.), d'Angers - Invalides
75e session 1981 VIOLLET (M.-G.), de Limoges
76e session 1982 STEG (A.), de Paris
77e session 1983 AUVIGNE (J.), de Nantes
78e session 1984 GUILLEMIN (P.), de Nancy
79e session 1985 CAMEY (M.), de Paris
80e session 1986 GRASSET (D.), de Montpellier
81e session 1987 MAZEMAN (E.), de Lille 
82e session 1988 RICHAUD (C.), de Marseille 
83e session 1989 CUKIER (J.), de Paris 
84e session 1990 CHATELAIN (C.), de Paris  
85e session 1991 ARCHIMBAUD (J.-P.), de Lyon  
86e session 1992 BRISSET (J.-M.), de Paris  
87e session 1993 VIVILLE (C.), de Strasbourg 
88e session 1994 JARDIN (A.), de Paris  
89e session 1995 AUBERT (J.), de Poitiers
90e session 1996 BEURTON (D.), de Paris
91e session 1997 LE GUILLOU (M.), de Bordeaux
92e session 1998 LE DUC (A.),de Paris
93e session 1999 LOBEL (B.), de Rennes
94e session 2000 BUZELIN (J.M.), de Nantes 
95e session 2001 BOCCON-GIBOD (L.) de Paris
96e session 2002 SARRAMO N (J.P.) de Toulouse
97e session 2003 ABBOU (C.C.) de Créteil
98e session 2004 FOURCADE (R.O.) d’Auxerre
99e session 2005 DUBERNARD (J.M.) de Lyon
100e session 2006 RICHARD (F.) de Paris
101e session 2007 MANGIN (P.) de Nancy
102e session 2008 ALLEGRE (J.P.) de Valence
103e session 2009 VALLANCIEN (G.) de Paris
104e session 2010 BOTTO (H.) de Suresnes
105e session 2011 MIGNARD (J.P.) de Saint-Brieuc
106e session 2012 COULANGE (C.) de Marseille
107e session 2013 HAERTIG (A.) de Paris
108e session 2014 GRISE (P.) de Rouen
109e session 2015 RISCHMANN (P.) de Toulouse
110e session 2016 ZERBIB (M.) de Paris
111e session 2017 KOURI (G.) de Périgueux
112e session 2018 COLOBY (P.) de Pontoise     
113e session 2019 RAMBEAUD (JJ.) de Grenoble